School Profile Home of the Victory Tigers School Directory Monthly Events/Calendar Google Map Victory Routes
Staff Directory Staff Links
Pre-Kindergarten Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Special Education
Title One Special Education GATE Music/ Art/ Dance/ PE LA's BEST After School Enrichment Program Computer Lab
The Library at Victory EL Parent Center Cafeteria Programs California Standards Curriculum Maps Student Links

Paraprofessionals & Support Staff

Teacher Assistants

Avila, Bambi

Keene, Kayla

Lopez, Cesar

Pike, Juliette

Sanchez, Francesca

 

Supervision Aides

Chavez, Velia

Zarazua, Irma

 

Special Education Aides

Acosta, Lizette

Aparicio, Marisela

Alcazar, Nancy

Cohen, Arizbe 

Maciel, Ingrid 

Moreno, Yvette

Muradyan, Marine 

 

 

Campus Aide

Hernandez, Erika

 

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Felicia Sonnier                    Cafeteria Manager

Gabriela Paramo                Cafeteria Senior Worker 

Josefina Ondoy                   Cafeteria Worker

Susan Ramenaden              Cafeteria Worker

Rosa Campos                      Cafeteria Worker

 

Staff Directory

Administration

Michelle Diamond         Principal

Patricia Moss                 Assistant Principal

Rosa Tantawi                 TSP Advisor

Irene Martinez              Instructional Coach

Pre-K Teacher

Celine Schreiber    

KINDER TEACHERS

Rosa Ortega                         

Marie Pappas                           

Mary Helen Juarez                   

Michele Casaletta                    

First Grade Teachers

Cherry Fredericks                           

Rosie Prado                                     

Diana San Miguel                            

Second Grade Teachers

Patty Avila                                     

Sherell Rostad               

Keela Wright                          

Third Grade

Deena Kaplan                             

Cathy Moreno                            

Jan Horwitz     

Susana Haroutunian             

 

 

Fourth Grade

Lucy Estrada

Barbara Weiss                   

Marissa Vickers                    

 

Fifth Grade Teachers

Maria Solis 

Karina Murillo                       

Victoria Brand 

 

Special Education Teachers

Melissa Barba                                PALS Teacher

Dolores Thomson                          PALS Teacher

Alberto Barrios                              Lower SDC Teacher

Dee Perez                                       Primary SDC Teacher

Christine Summerell                     Upper SDC Teacher

Danny Hernandez                         Primary Resource Specialist

 

Special Services

Claudia Follosco                              Intervention Teacher

Julie Crigler                                    Visual Art Teacher

Joseph Maggio                                Music Teacher

Lia Sweeney                                    Dance Teacher

Anastasia Alton                              Physical Therapy

Margaret Lynch                             Occupational Therapy

Laura Katz                                     Adaptive PE Teacher          

Maribel Garcia-Schacht                School Psychologist

Sydney Baker                                 Speech Pathologist

Malika Ferrell                                AT Support

                                                        DHH

Cesar Lopez                                   Computer Lab Assistant                     

Support Staff

Aparacio, Maria G.                  School Administrative Assistant

Mier, Pamela                             MCD Office Technician

Ruiz, Jaime                               Plant Manager

Hernandez, Rosa                      B & G Worker

Zarazua, Irma                          Community Representative

Gonzalez, Nadia                       LA's BEST Coordinator

Navarro, Alex                           Youth Services 

Hernandez, Elizabeth              School Nurse

Weaver, Janet                           Librarian