Skip to main content

Paraprofessionals & Support Staff

Teacher Assistants

Alfaro, Miguel

Castillo, Marisela

Dzhugaryan, Alice

Estevez, Carina

Navarro, Alex

Rodriguez, Reyna

Torres Jimenez, Lucia

Jan, Joann

Supervision Aides

Chavez, Velia

Special Education Aides

Alcazar, Nancy

Avila, Bambi

Cohen, Arizbe

Gonzalez, Maria

Hawkins, Felicia

Molina, Mariela

Maciel, Ingrid

Muradyan, Marine 

Ontiveros, Guadalupe

Sanchez, Francesca

Perez, Alejandra

Campus Aide

Hernandez, Erika

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria Manager

N/A                                       

Cafeteria Senior Worker 

Gabriela Paramo                

Cafeteria Worker

Josefina Ondoy                   

Cafeteria Worker

Susan Ramenaden  

Cafeteria Worker

Rosa Campos      

Staff Directory

Administration

Paula Grace                 Principal

Patricia Moss                 Assistant Principal

Rosa Tantawi                 TSP Advisor

Irene Martinez               Instructional Coach

Pre-K Teacher

KINDER TEACHERS

Rosa Ortega                       

Marie Pappas

Mary Helen Juarez

Michele Casaletta

First Grade Teachers

Second Grade Teachers

Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade Teachers

Special Education Teachers

Melissa Barba                           

PALS Teacher

Dolores Thomson                         PALS Teacher 

Alberto Barrios                              Lower SDC Teacher

Dee Perez                                    Primary SDC Teacher

Christine Rich

Upper SDC Teacher

Daniel Hernandez                         Primary Resource Specialist 

Special Services

Claudia Follosco                             Intervention Teacher

Julie Crigler                                  Visual Art Teacher

Asriyan Guyana                          Music Teacher

Elaine Villafaña                                     Dance Teacher

Laura Zavala                                   Adaptive P.E.

Support Staff

Aparacio, Maria G.                  

School Administrative Assistant

Jeanette Aguilar                      

MCD Office Technician

Ruiz, Jaime                        

Plant Manager

Hernandez, Rosa                

B & G Worker

Hernandez, Erika                     Community Representative

Gonzalez, Nadia             

LA's BEST Coordinator

Navarro, Alex                       

Youth Services Supervisor

Hernandez, Elizabeth

School Nurse

Weaver, Janet                

Librarian